High Quality 1 Hexene Isomers, 1 Hexene Isotopes, 1-hexene Condensed Structural Formula Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Organic chemistry > Organic Chemistry 1-hexene Colorless Liquid

Organic Chemistry 1-hexene Colorless Liquid

Organic Chemistry 1-hexene Colorless Liquid

    Packaging: TANK
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Supply Ability: 1000 tons/ month
    Port: Dalian,Tianjin,Shanghai

Product Description


1-hexene appears as a clear colorless liquid with a petroleum like odor. Flash point -9°F. Less dense than water and insoluble in water.

1-hexene is non-polar. That means that is going to be dissolved by nonpolar solvents like ligroin.
1-Hexene is an industrially significant linear alpha olefin. 1-Hexene is a colourless liquid.

1-Hexcene is an important comonomer for polyolefin and raw material for some other fine chemicals. Ethylene trimerization to 1-hexene is a process in which ethylene is converted to 1-hexene based on chromium catalyst. This technology possesses high selectivity and good product quality.


1-hexene Colorless Liquid


Product name

1-Hexene

Other names

Hexane-1-ene

Molecular weight

84.16

Molecular formula

C6H12

Purity

99.9% min

Appearance

Liquid

Storage

Cold dry place

Usage

Midbody


Cationic surfactant, used as phase transfer catalyst for organic chemical reaction, can make the reaction under lower temperature and pressure, increase the yield of products.

1-hexene used as a copolymer of polyethylene, as a raw material for the manufacture of dyes, detergents, chemicals and pesticides, as oil additives and high octane fuel.




Liaoning North Petroleum Equipment Co.,Ltd.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Liaoning North Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. is a specialized foreign trade import-export company. The company was established in 2019, we are located in Shenyang city, Liaoning province, with convenient transportation access. ALL of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world. We have over 10 employees, annual sale of 2021 is over USD 2,500,000 and are currently exporting 90% of our production worldwide. Our main products are oilfield equipment and its spare parts and chemical goods such as 1-hexene, N-hexane, ethane,propane,methylbenzene and so on.Our products are exported to Russia, America, Thailand, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Indonesia and other Western countries. Our company with high-quality products, good service and competitive prices, customers establish a good reputation, sincerely welcome home and abroad to discuss cooperation. Our general manager with the staff sincerely hope that the good reputation at home and abroad to establish long-term customer relations and mutually beneficial cooperation and common development.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Liaoning North Petroleum Equipment Co.,Ltd.
  • Product/Service: 1 Hexene , Hydraulic Pumping Unit , Fuel Dispenser , Sodium Methoxide Methanol Solution , Hydraulic Control Line , Oxygen Generator
  • Year Established: 2019
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters
  • Contact Person: Ms. Lily
  • Tel: 86--13842959004
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters